• Privacy Policy

Swans Connect takes your privacy seriously

Swannies Pty Ltd ABN 51-110-098-407 t/as Swans Connect and Swans Limousines

P.O.Box 662, Winston Hills NSW 2153  Ph 1300-220221   Email bookings@swans.com.au

Office Address: 2/14-16 Stanton Rd Seven Hills NSW 2147

 

Swans Connect conforms to the requirements of the Australian National Privacy Principles, and is strongly committed to protecting your privacy.

  • Personal information is collected by Swans Connect to provide products and services to its customers.
  • Information is collected to make the use of our service easier.

Personal information will be used exclusively for:

  • The purpose for which it was collected, or for a directly related purpose.
  • The improvement of our services to you.
  • Purposes permitted, required or authorised by or under the law.

Personal information will not be disclosed to any third party not involved in fulfilling your booking or providing a service unless:

  • The person concerned has consented to the disclosure.
  • The disclosure is permitted, required or authorised by or under law.

Reasonable steps are taken to ensure that personal information is relevant, accurate and up to date.

Personal information is protected against unauthorised access, alteration, destruction, use or disclosure.

Access to personal information is restricted to authorised Swans Connect personnel only.

To correct your records, please contact us and we’ll update your details.

For more information, we invite you to visit the Australian Federal Government’s privacy website.


Ready to book your car?

If you're ready to book a limousine or corporate car with Sydney's best car hire company, Swans Connect, just use our booking form, or call us on 1300 220 221.

Airport transfers from $70.
Infuzions Cammeray and Infuzions Hornsby

Infuzions Cammeray and Infuzions Hornsby

A Thai food experience like no other

Find out more
Melbourne Cup Day  - Tuesday 1st November 2016

Melbourne Cup Day - Tuesday 1st November 2016

Melbourne Cup Day is one of the biggest days on our calendar ... Book Early

Find out more